Demo:Jqplotseries/Stacked series

From semantic-mediawiki.org
Jump to: navigation, search
JqplotseriesDemo:Jqplotseries/Stacked series
Help:

The stacked series shows bar or line charts be rendered from different groups on top of each other where the height of the resulting bar/line shows the combined result of that group.

The table below shows the data used within this page.

 Has labelHas numberHas another numberHas revenue
Jqplotseries/Stacked seriesBB563223,067
Jqplotseries/Stacked seriesCC784041,676
Jqplotseries/Stacked seriesAA111231,236
Jqplotseries/Stacked seriesBB45921,067
Jqplotseries/Stacked seriesCC241041,176
Jqplotseries/Stacked seriesDD211332,236

Examples

{{#ask:[[Demo::{{FULLPAGENAME}}]]
|?Has label|?Has number
|?Has market share=Has another number|?Has revenue
|format=jqplotseries
|charttype=bar
|group=property
|direction=horizontal
|limit=20|link=all|headers=show
|mainlabel=-
|charttext=Lorem ...
|charttitle=Lorem ...
|numbersaxislabel=
|height=300|width=40%
|stackseries=yes
|highlighter=yes|datalabels=value
|theme=simple|colorscheme=rdbu
|class=demo-float-right
|valueformat=%d|chartlegend=ne
}}
Loading...
{{#ask:[[Demo::{{FULLPAGENAME}}]]
|?Has label|?Has number
|?Has market share=Has another number|?Has revenue
|format=jqplotseries
|charttype=line
|group=property
|direction=vertical
|limit=20|link=all|headers=show
|mainlabel=-
|charttitle=Lorem ...
|charttext=Lorem ...
|height=300|width=40%
|stackseries=yes
|highlighter=yes|datalabels=value
|theme=vector|colorscheme=pubu
|class=demo-float-right
|valueformat=%d|chartlegend=ne
}}
Loading...